#256
Kormus Bell Card BackKormus Bell Card Front
CT Min Price
CT Market Price
US Market Price
$128.26
Created with Highstock 6.2.06 Feb10 Feb18 Feb22 Feb24 Feb26 Feb28 Feb4 Mar6 Mar8 Mar12 Mar14 Mar16 Mar18 Mar20 Mar24 Mar26 Mar$0$250$500$750$1000$1250$1500Highcharts.com
TYPE
Artifact

ABILITY
All Swamps are 1/1 black creatures that are still lands.

ILLUSTRATOR
Christopher Rush

LEGALITIES
Standard Future Historic Timeless Gladiator Pioneer Explorer Modern Legacy Pauper Vintage Penny Commander Oathbreaker Standardbrawl Brawl Alchemy Paupercommander Duel Oldschool Premodern Predh

LANGUAGES
EN

RULINGS
  • 2004-10-04 The lands are both lands and creatures at the same time. They are affected by anything that affects either permanent type.
  • 2004-10-04 It affects Swamps controlled by any and all players.
  • 2008-08-01 A noncreature permanent that turns into a creature can attack, and its {T} abilities can be activated, only if its controller has continuously controlled that permanent since the beginning of their most recent turn. It doesn't matter how long the permanent has been a creature.
Best Deal-Add item to your CardTrader Zero cart.
Filters

Price ($)

Condition

Extra

Minimum Quantity